MEPL JD
CatalogCategoriesBrandsAnalyticsNew

MEPL JD

JD catalog demo by MEPL

Navigation

  • All Products
  • Categories
  • Brands
  • Category Analytics 📊

Tools

  • Advanced Search
  • My Favorites

Admin

  • Dashboard

© 2026 MEPL JD. All rights reserved.

Back to Catalog
ROMON Men's Mid-Length Wool Cashmere Coat with Removable Goose Down Liner, Slim Fit, Autumn Winter
Thumbnail 1
Thumbnail 2
Thumbnail 3
Thumbnail 4
Thumbnail 5
ROMON•overcoat

ROMON Men's Mid-Length Wool Cashmere Coat with Removable Goose Down Liner, Slim Fit, Autumn Winter

CNÂ¥349.50
SKU: 100191847999
Status:Out of Stock
ID: 100191847999
Weight: 500.00 g
Dims:234x158x11 mm

Specifications

Fabric
woolen fabric
Placket
single-breasted buckle
Model
Standard
Clothing length
Medium-long
Intended User Group
Middle-aged, Youth
Release date
Autumn 2025
Pattern
Solid color
Suitable Scenarios
Workplace, Daily

Variants / Sale Attributes

color: Black, thickened [detachable goose down lining]
size: XL [Recommended for 140160 jin]

Package Contents

woolen coat *1

Product Description

Product Specifications

Overview

Brand
ROMON
Outer Fabric
68.2% Merino Wool, 4.2% Cashmere, 24.5% Polyester, 3.1% Other Fibers
Lining
100% Polyester
Filling
Goose Down with 90% Down Content

High-quality wool with delicate texture, warm and comfortable

Smooth, wrinkle-resistant, durable, non-pilling, and shape-retentive

Additional details

Selected fine cashmere
soft, breathable, lightweight, known as "soft gold" with high rarity and premium quality

Similar Products

Out of Stock
Dingfengbaoluo Men's Woolen Coat Autumn Winter Mid-Length Korean Style High-Quality Loose Over-the-Knee Wool Trench Coat HT88 Black 5XL
Dingfengbaoluoovercoat

Dingfengbaoluo Men's Woolen Coat Autumn Winter Mid-Length Korean Style High-Quality Loose Over-the-Knee Wool Trench Coat HT88 Black 5XL

black

CNÂ¥233.00

View
Out of Stock
GXG Men's Deep Khaki Loose Warm Commuter Long Coat Mall Same Style Deep Khaki 170/M
GXGovercoat

GXG Men's Deep Khaki Loose Warm Commuter Long Coat Mall Same Style Deep Khaki 170/M

Deep khaki

CNÂ¥914.00

View
Style
Commuting style, Business Casual
Collar type
Lapel
Trending Elements
Minimalist, Button
Material
Wool68.2%, Cashmere4.2%, Polyester (polyester fiber)24.5%, Other3.1%
Customizable or not
Not customizable
Thickness
Thickened
Goose down filling
90% down content, large clusters, meets new national standards, excludes feathers and inferior materials for superior warmth

Down quality certified by professional institutions according to GB/T 10288-2016 and GB/T 14272-2021 standards

Additional details

Down content
≥90%, Goose down content: ≥85%, Low impurities and odor-free
Fluffiness
≥17 cm, ensuring excellent insulation

Classic tailored fit with versatile style suitable for multiple occasions

Additional details

Available colors
Black, Gray, Coffee, Khaki, Eco Light Gray

Features classic glossy buttons and comfortable, flexible cuffs

Removable inner lining for adaptability

Additional details

Fit
Slim, Standard, Loose, Plus Size options
Stretch
None, Slight, Moderate, High
Thickness
Thin, Moderate, Thick, Extra Thick
Length
Short, Standard, Mid-length, Long

Long-term collaboration with reputable wool and fabric suppliers committed to sustainable and ecological responsibility

Additional details

Wool undergoes six processing steps
washing, combing, spinning, dyeing, and finishing

Down tested for oxygen consumption, odor, and impurity levels to ensure safety and comfort

Suitable for cold weather with natural drape and zero-pressure comfort

Multi-color options to match various styles and preferences

Meets or exceeds GB/T 10288-2016 and GB/T 14272-2021 standards for down products

Certified for down purity, cleanliness, and performance

This ROMON product combines premium natural fibers and advanced craftsmanship to deliver warmth, comfort, and style with ecological responsibility.

Out of Stock
YOUNGOR Cashmere and Goose Down Lined Autumn Winter Men's Warm Short Business Lapel Coat 01N997A
YOUNGORovercoat

YOUNGOR Cashmere and Goose Down Lined Autumn Winter Men's Warm Short Business Lapel Coat 01N997A

Black VYSY01N997AFA

CNÂ¥1,925.00

View
Out of Stock
YOUNGOR Cashmere and Goose Down Lined Autumn Winter Men's Warm Short Business Lapel Coat 01N997A
YOUNGORovercoat

YOUNGOR Cashmere and Goose Down Lined Autumn Winter Men's Warm Short Business Lapel Coat 01N997A

Black VYSY01N997AFA

CNÂ¥1,925.00

View