MEPL JD
CatalogCategoriesBrandsAnalyticsNew

MEPL JD

JD catalog demo by MEPL

Navigation

  • All Products
  • Categories
  • Brands
  • Category Analytics 📊

Tools

  • Advanced Search
  • My Favorites

Admin

  • Dashboard

© 2026 MEPL JD. All rights reserved.

Back to Catalog
TFO DuPont Coolmax Outdoor Five-Toe Socks Quick-Dry Toe-Separated Outdoor Running Hiking Socks 2902502 Black L
Thumbnail 1
Thumbnail 2
Thumbnail 3
TFO•outdoor socks

TFO DuPont Coolmax Outdoor Five-Toe Socks Quick-Dry Toe-Separated Outdoor Running Hiking Socks 2902502 Black L

CNÂ¥126.00
SKU: 100192157202
Status:In Stock (3)
ID: 100192157202
Weight: 150.00 g
Dims:220x120x20 mm

Specifications

Category
toe socks
Material
Spandex2.5%, Nylon26.8%, Polyester (polyester fiber)36.9%, Cotton33.8%
Intended User Group
Adult
Pattern
Multicolor
Suitable Gender
Universal
Cylinder height
Low top

Variants / Sale Attributes

Color: black
Size: L(39-44)

Package Contents

DuPont Coolmax outdoor five-toe socks X1, hang tag X1, packaging X1

Product Description

Product Specifications

Overview

Brand
TFO
Product Name
7th Generation COOLMAX Quick-Dry Five-Toe Socks
Model
COOLMAX Mid-Calf Five-Toe Socks 7.0
Sizes
S/M (35-38), L (39-44)
Color
Black
Polyester Fiber
36.9%
Cotton
33.8%
Nylon
26.8%

Similar Products

In Stock
TFO Competition-Grade Outdoor Five-Toe Socks, Moisture-Wicking Breathable Running Socks, Separate-Toe Hiking Socks 2202497 Men's White
TFOoutdoor socks

TFO Competition-Grade Outdoor Five-Toe Socks, Moisture-Wicking Breathable Running Socks, Separate-Toe Hiking Socks 2202497 Men's White

Men's white

CNÂ¥45.90

View
Out of Stock
Toread Outdoor Men's Merino Wool Antibacterial Odor-Resistant Breathable Moisture-Wicking Mid-Calf Hiking Sports Socks
Pioneer Campoutdoor socks

Toread Outdoor Men's Merino Wool Antibacterial Odor-Resistant Breathable Moisture-Wicking Mid-Calf Hiking Sports Socks

limestone

CNÂ¥35.10

View
Spandex
2.5% (excluding elastic band)

Advanced COOLMAX fabric technology for rapid moisture absorption and quick drying, ensuring long-lasting dryness and comfort during sports activities.

Enhanced durability with wear-resistant composite functional fibers, significantly extending the sock’s lifespan without compromising comfort.

Ergonomically designed five-toe separation based on human biomechanics and big data analysis to reduce friction, prevent blisters, and improve toe flexibility and tactile sensation.

High-density fine knitting craftsmanship with finer yarns for a soft, dense, and comfortable fit.

Imported elastic fibers for superior fit, support, and stretchability that maintain shape and provide comfortable movement.

Zonal foot guards designed according to foot pressure distribution during exercise, including pressure relief zones, high-pressure zones, ankle protection, ventilation zones, and anti-slip shock absorption areas for targeted foot protection.

Hiking and Mountaineering

Travel and Outdoor Activities

Tennis

Picnics and Camping

Running and Fitness

Cycling and Trekking

Additional details

Origin
California, U.S.A., Established 1999

Upgrade History

  • 1st Gen: Professional outdoor quick-dry five-toe sock design
  • 2nd Gen: Added zonal foot protection based on biomechanics
  • 3rd Gen: Imported elastic fibers for better fit and durability
  • 4th Gen: High-density fine knitting for enhanced texture and comfort
  • 5th Gen: Ergonomic toe separation to reduce blisters
  • 6th Gen: Added wear-resistant composite fibers for durability
  • 7th Gen: COOLMAX fabric for superior moisture management and comfort

Manual measurements may have a 1-3 cm deviation; please refer to the actual product.

null

Out of Stock
TFO 6th Generation Kids Sports Socks Sweat-Absorbing Breathable Outdoor Running Hiking Socks B2902417 Apricot
TFOoutdoor socks

TFO 6th Generation Kids Sports Socks Sweat-Absorbing Breathable Outdoor Running Hiking Socks B2902417 Apricot

apricot

CNÂ¥29.10

View
In Stock
TFO Competition-Grade Outdoor Socks, Comfortable And Durable Sports Running Socks, Hiking And Mountaineering Socks 2202395, Women's Red
TFOoutdoor socks

TFO Competition-Grade Outdoor Socks, Comfortable And Durable Sports Running Socks, Hiking And Mountaineering Socks 2202395, Women's Red

Women's red

CNÂ¥41.90

View