MEPL JD JD catalog demo by MEPL
© 2026 MEPL JD. All rights reserved.
Back to CatalogTFO 7th Generation Merino Wool Socks Comfortable Breathable Outdoor Sports Hiking Socks 2202506 Women's Apricot M
Specifications
Material Wool92%, Nylon6.9%, Spandex1.1%
Intended User Group Adult
Pattern Multicolor
Category Regular style
Cylinder height High top
Suitable Gender Female Variants / Sale Attributes Color: Women's apricot color
Size: M(36-39)
Package Contents Seventh-generation Merino wool socks X1, hang tag X1, packaging X1
Product Description Product Specifications
Overview
Brand TFO
Product Name Women's Merino Wool Socks (7th Generation Merino Wool Outdoor Socks 7.0)
Size M (36-39)
Color Apricot 92% Merino Wool (Premium Australian Merino Wool)
6.9% Nylon
1.1% Spandex
Additional details
7th Generation Upgrade Enhanced comfort and warmth with 92% high-content premium Australian Merino wool, preserving natural skin-friendly properties. Provides warmth in winter and moisture-wicking breathability in summer for a comfortable fit. Similar Products In Stock
Out of Stock
6th Generation Improved warmth performance with premium Merino wool for immediate and effective foot warmth and protection.
5th Generation Anti-slip and secure fit with wrap-around compression design and dense knitting support to prevent sock displacement during activities.
4th Generation Advanced knitting technology creating air gaps between fabric layers to enhance airflow, keeping feet dry and comfortable during exercise.
3rd Generation Added eco-friendly, wear-resistant terry fibers with precise knitting for enhanced durability, comfort, and anti-slip performance.
2nd Generation Ergonomic and functional zoning design based on foot pressure analysis during sports for targeted protection of different foot areas.
1st Generation Designed and developed to meet professional wool outdoor sock standards. Origin: California, U.S.A., 1999. Skin-friendly fit with 92% Merino wool content.
Hand measurement may have 1-3 cm deviation; please refer to the actual product.
Out of Stock
In Stock